4023 Springhill Rd Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Springhill Rd, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $295,146, approximately $176 per square foot. 4023 Springhill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Gross Joel Stokes
Bought by
Stoudenmire Kurt Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,423
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Han Song P and Han Chong C
Bought by
Gross Joel Stokes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoudenmire Kurt Andrew | $289,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Joel Stokes | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History