RENTED APR 13, 2026

4023 Thomason Ave Unit 2 El Paso, TX 79904

Logan Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $273,333

0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • 1-Story Property

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment close to Walmart Supercenter, US 54, and Fort Bliss! This centrally located apartment features a large window in the living room that allows plenty of natural lighting and an eat-in kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and gas stove. Enjoy a custom closet with built-in drawers in your bedroom, and a full-size bathroom. Water is included! Please verify schools. We can only work with a two week move in time frame/hold period. Rental price includes enrollment in a residence benefits packaging of $30 a month. To schedule a showing please see Confidential Remarks.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Swiger

Northern Pass Properties License #0601168 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lisa Swiger

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Interior Spaces

  • 450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Free-Standing Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Logan Elementary School
  • Canyonh Middle School
  • Capt J L Chapin High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/12/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for water, sewer, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number L44799904001100

Year Built

Built in 1956

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Water, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-01-12
  • Terms Lease: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Logan Heights
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Logan
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Canyonh
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Capt J L Chapin High
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: L44799904001100
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: None
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Terms:Pets Negotiable: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Lease Terms 12 Months: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator

Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Artalejo Evangelina
Bought by
Artalejo Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
$273,333

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $595 -4.8% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $625 +10.6% --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Rented $565 0.0% --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Rent $565 +32.9% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Rented $425 0.0% --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Rent $425 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,002 $165,069 $28,512 $136,557
2024 $4,002 $165,069 $28,512 $136,557
2023 $4,002 $128,464 $12,960 $115,504
2022 $3,503 $118,350 $12,960 $105,390
2021 $2,488 $79,672 $12,960 $66,712
2020 $2,146 $69,822 $10,800 $59,022
2018 $2,067 $69,822 $10,800 $59,022
2017 $2,209 $78,431 $10,800 $67,631
2016 $2,209 $78,431 $10,800 $67,631
2015 $2,146 $78,431 $10,800 $67,631
2014 $2,146 $78,431 $10,800 $67,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 936328

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: L447-999-0400-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.