40231 Busy Corner Rd Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $401,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40231 Busy Corner Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $355,121, approximately $301 per square foot. 40231 Busy Corner Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
White William H
Bought by
Weaver Leon B and Weaver Rhoda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,458
Outstanding Balance
$257,458
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$97,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
White William H
Bought by
White William H and White L Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Leon B | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Leon B | $257,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $375,000 | $211,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $358,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $342,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $325,900 | $212,500 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $321,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $316,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $311,300 | $205,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $311,300 | $205,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map