4024 234th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,471,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 234th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,446,700, approximately $566 per square foot. 4024 234th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Kothanur Bhunesh and Devanidhi K
Bought by
Kothanur And Devanidhi Revocable Trust and Kothanur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Llc
Bought by
Karunanidhi Devanidhi and Bhunesh Kothanur Bhunesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,070,957
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kothanur And Devanidhi Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karunanidhi Devanidhi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karunanidhi Devanidhi | $1,070,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,522 | $1,419,000 | $875,000 | $544,000 |
| 2025 | $10,636 | $1,268,100 | $740,000 | $528,100 |
| 2024 | $10,636 | $1,279,800 | $770,000 | $509,800 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $803,000 | $669,300 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $395 | $40,300 | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map