4024 Beeline Rd Holland, MI 49423
Estimated Value: $540,322 - $659,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Beeline Rd, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $584,831, approximately $282 per square foot. 4024 Beeline Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Saugatuck Middle School, and Saugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Canaan Mike and Canaan Laura
Bought by
Pala Perez Jose D and Pala Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pala Perez Jose D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $267,600 | $72,600 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $249,200 | $45,200 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $202,500 | $37,600 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $177,000 | $40,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $152,400 | $25,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $161,400 | $23,400 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,900 | $23,400 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,100 | $20,100 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,600 | $20,100 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,600 | $20,100 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $20,100 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,800 | $20,100 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map