4024 Clearwell St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Clearwell St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $240,539, approximately $119 per square foot. 4024 Clearwell St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Nall Jesse A and Nall Jamie L
Bought by
Stevenson Marie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$153,359
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Walton Neil Arnot
Bought by
Nall Jesse A and Nall Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Marie Nicole | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stevenson Marie Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nall Jesse A | -- | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Marie Nicole | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Marie Nicole | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Nall Jesse A | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $245,087 | $16,928 | $228,159 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $247,995 | $16,928 | $231,067 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $244,784 | $16,928 | $227,856 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $229,097 | $16,928 | $212,169 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $192,421 | $16,928 | $175,493 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $181,731 | $16,928 | $164,803 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $178,745 | $16,928 | $161,817 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $174,279 | $16,928 | $157,351 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $173,151 | $16,928 | $156,223 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $159,293 | $16,928 | $142,365 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $159,293 | $16,928 | $142,365 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $159,293 | $16,928 | $142,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map