4024 Grandview Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $314,012 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $333,253, approximately $224 per square foot. 4024 Grandview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Rhodes Jr Russell L and Rhodes Diane M
Bought by
Degroft Terry L and Degroft Patti L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroft Terry L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,632 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2025 | $5,378 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,590 | $42,510 | $117,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map