Estimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Hiland Dr, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $153,157, approximately $137 per square foot. 4024 Hiland Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Graciano Adam and Graciano Martha
Bought by
Ingram Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Kettler David L and Kettler Nelda J
Bought by
Graciano Adam and Graciano Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Penney Mark Dwayne and Penney Laura Kristine
Bought by
Kettler David L and Kettler Nelda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Gary | $67,500 | Bosque Cen Tex Title | |
| Graciano Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Kettler David L | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graciano Adam | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kettler David L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $40,000 | $15,530 | $24,470 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $55,000 | $15,530 | $39,470 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $55,000 | $15,530 | $39,470 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $60,000 | $13,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $50,000 | $9,750 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $50,000 | $9,230 | $40,770 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $57,500 | $8,780 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $56,100 | $7,950 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $58,500 | $7,800 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map