4024 Illinois Ave NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Illinois Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $709,001, approximately $459 per square foot. 4024 Illinois Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bruce-Monroe Elementary School @ Park View, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $720,780 | $455,030 | $265,750 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $711,770 | $452,760 | $259,010 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $690,580 | $441,750 | $248,830 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $644,370 | $419,660 | $224,710 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $615,380 | $404,960 | $210,420 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $600,230 | $394,660 | $205,570 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $573,090 | $369,360 | $203,730 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $553,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $479,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $439,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $343,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map