4024 Malaer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $257,265 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Malaer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $275,566, approximately $196 per square foot. 4024 Malaer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Melo Jodi L and Melo Jodi L
Bought by
Steveson Paul L and Steveson Carrie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Mcqueen Marilyn S
Bought by
Melo Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steveson Paul L | $137,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Melo Jodi L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steveson Paul L | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Jodi L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $63,053 | $17,721 | $45,332 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $63,053 | $17,721 | $45,332 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $47,121 | $11,869 | $35,252 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $47,121 | $11,869 | $35,252 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $47,121 | $11,869 | $35,252 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $40,975 | $10,322 | $30,653 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $40,975 | $10,322 | $30,653 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $40,975 | $10,322 | $30,653 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $39,855 | $9,807 | $30,048 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $39,855 | $9,807 | $30,048 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $39,855 | $9,807 | $30,048 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $41,952 | $10,322 | $31,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map