4024 Marquette Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Marquette Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $627,826, approximately $240 per square foot. 4024 Marquette Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $601,000 | $84,800 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $510,700 | $84,800 | $425,900 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $520,300 | $84,800 | $435,500 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $448,100 | $84,800 | $363,300 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $421,000 | $84,800 | $336,200 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $390,400 | $84,800 | $305,600 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $420,800 | $84,800 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $420,900 | $84,800 | $336,100 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $381,600 | $84,800 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $382,400 | $84,800 | $297,600 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $362,300 | $84,800 | $277,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $369,900 | $84,800 | $285,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map