4024 Platt Rd Camden, OH 45311
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $906,547
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Platt Rd, Camden, OH 45311 and is currently estimated at $702,274, approximately $398 per square foot. 4024 Platt Rd is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Hart Family Bypass C Trust and Hart Family Surviving Spouse A Trust
Bought by
Flory Natalie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,443
Outstanding Balance
$147,291
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Bought by
Gevedon Alicia Lee Trustee & Alici
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flory Natalie E | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Gevedon Alicia Lee Trustee & Alici | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flory Natalie E | $167,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $265,090 | $237,650 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $265,090 | $237,650 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $265,090 | $237,650 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $64,760 | $41,940 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $218,750 | $195,930 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $218,750 | $195,930 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $209,470 | $186,610 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $209,470 | $186,610 | $22,860 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $209,080 | $186,610 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $173,440 | $156,360 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $173,500 | $156,420 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $141,750 | $124,670 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map