Seller's Agent in 2023
Hayley Harper Wreyford
Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.
(870) 489-8245
489 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $189,000
Move in ready! Location is key with this beautiful and spacious 3BR/2BA home. Within close proximity of JRMC and Pine Bluff Country Club, some features include: a new roof (2018), 2 newer hot water heaters, 2 car garage with MyQ Smart technology, workshop/storage tin shed in back, open concept floor plan with an abundance of storage and closet space, large master suite, all situated on a beautiful lot. Call today to schedule your tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. Listed on: 01/29/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Danieal Williams
Exp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Morrisanne | $148,000 | -- | |
| Andrade Angela Marie | $120,000 | -- | |
| Simmons First National Bank | $113,300 | -- | |
| Mcafee James B | $97,000 | -- | |
| Taylor James Chris | $93,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Walter M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Martin Teryl | $40,000 | -- | |
| Gary James M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Rummel George A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Sold | $148,000 | +2.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -2.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2023 01/29/23 | For Sale | $154,000 | +28.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Sold | $120,000 | -1.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $121,500 | +8.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $112,500 | -3.8% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $27,670 | $5,400 | $22,270 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $27,670 | $5,400 | $22,270 |
| 2023 | $802 | $27,670 | $5,400 | $22,270 |
| 2022 | $689 | $17,320 | $1,860 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $689 | $17,320 | $1,860 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $689 | $17,320 | $1,860 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $689 | $17,320 | $1,860 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $712 | $17,320 | $1,860 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $923 | $20,730 | $1,860 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $923 | $20,730 | $1,860 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $861 | $20,730 | $1,860 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,730 | $1,860 | $18,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hayley Harper Wreyford
Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.
(870) 489-8245
489 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Danieal Williams
Exp Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Buckner
Buckner Realty Company
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeanie Corkins
Century 21 United Pine Bluff
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alice Curtis
Buckner Realty Company
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23002970
APN: 930-16931-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.