4024 Shadow Dr Fort Worth, TX 76116
Ridglea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,236 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Shadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $972,309, approximately $288 per square foot. 4024 Shadow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ridglea Hills Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Guaranty Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Shields Thomas L and Shields Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Thomas L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shields Thomas L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,719 | $804,114 | $177,671 | $626,443 |
| 2024 | $10,719 | $804,114 | $177,671 | $626,443 |
| 2023 | $15,237 | $704,887 | $177,671 | $527,216 |
| 2022 | $15,914 | $612,160 | $177,600 | $434,560 |
| 2021 | $16,891 | $615,753 | $177,600 | $438,153 |
| 2020 | $16,306 | $616,083 | $177,600 | $438,483 |
| 2019 | $17,055 | $619,984 | $177,600 | $442,384 |
| 2018 | $14,080 | $584,975 | $177,600 | $407,375 |
| 2017 | $15,066 | $554,846 | $217,500 | $337,346 |
| 2016 | $13,696 | $591,700 | $217,500 | $374,200 |
| 2015 | $11,525 | $439,500 | $112,650 | $326,850 |
| 2014 | $11,525 | $439,500 | $112,650 | $326,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map