4025 Clark St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $359,309 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Clark St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $399,827, approximately $192 per square foot. 4025 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $180,300 | $180,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $180,200 | $180,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $108,700 | $13,200 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $105,800 | $13,200 | $92,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map