4025 Grace Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,020 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $662,005, approximately $350 per square foot. 4025 Grace Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Doncaster and Simpson Novlyn
Bought by
Anderson Floyd H and Anderson Sandra Mcdonald -
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Carrol W and Rogers Annie
Bought by
Doncaster Simpson Novlyn and Doncaster Simpson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,373
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Floyd H | $245,000 | -- | |
| Doncaster Simpson Novlyn | $162,500 | Judicial Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Floyd H | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doncaster Simpson Novlyn | $162,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,091 | $32,146 | $6,153 | $25,993 |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $30,326 | $5,617 | $24,709 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $30,326 | $6,228 | $24,098 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $30,070 | $6,365 | $23,705 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $33,840 | $8,280 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $30,660 | $8,280 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $28,440 | $8,280 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $25,620 | $8,280 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $25,058 | $8,156 | $16,902 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $23,640 | $8,280 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $22,323 | $8,085 | $14,238 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $21,060 | $9,180 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $21,060 | $9,180 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map