4025 Letson St Brighton, AL 35020
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Letson St, Brighton, AL 35020 and is currently estimated at $62,102, approximately $70 per square foot. 4025 Letson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brighton School, Hueytown Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $5,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,140 | $980 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,140 | $980 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,140 | $980 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $212 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $212 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map