4025 White Pine Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 White Pine Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $417,544, approximately $223 per square foot. 4025 White Pine Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Guevara Jose
Bought by
Caraballo Enrique and Delguevara Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,716
Outstanding Balance
$172,699
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Field Bradley A and Osburn Field Amy B
Bought by
Guevara Jose and Figueroa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraballo Enrique | $234,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Guevara Jose | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History