$285,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,605/month

Total Views 3,426
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bernice J Causey Middle School Rated 9+
  • Front Porch
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

Opportunity awaits in Castlewood subdivision at 4026 Kings Row. Timeless Southern style and everyday function come together in this well-maintained home in the heart of Mobile. This 3-bedroom 3 bath house has a beautify established landscape. Walk inside to a split floorplan with privacy joined by a large gathering room with vaulted ceiling. From the moment you arrive, you will see the inviting curb appeal and classic character of the stone and wood combination. Inside you will find a thoughtfully designed layout to create comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Spacious bedrooms allow for peaceful retreat space. The primary ensuite has two entrances to the bathroom for easy dual use. The 4th bedroom can be a flex space- closed off or opened up at the back of the house. The galley kitchen/ dining area and pantry are convenient to the full-sized garage for easy unloading and access. Schedule your appointment today, this gem will not last long. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Annalisa Jordan

Kaiser Sotheby's Int Realty-Fa Brokerage Phone: 251-929-4777 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Kaiser Sotheby's Int Realty-Fa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $943

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34061LOT 16 CASTLEWOOD UNIT 2 MBK 28 P 34000067XXX

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$943

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 34061LOT 16 CASTLEWOOD UNIT 2 MBK 28 P 34000067XXX
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub-Type: Contemporary
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Partial
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level, Inside
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 251-929-4777
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-929-4777
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Castlewood
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Reso Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2348
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Financial Info Electric: Alabama Power
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Kitchen Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Lic RE Agt
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Termite Contract
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernice J Causey

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 943.46
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: O'Rourke
  • HighSchool: Baker

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $18,360 $2,500 $15,860
2024 $943 $17,300 $2,500 $14,800
2023 $892 $16,500 $2,500 $14,000
2022 $659 $14,960 $3,500 $11,460
2021 $581 $13,360 $3,500 $9,860
2020 $581 $13,360 $3,500 $9,860
2019 $566 $13,060 $3,500 $9,560
2018 $566 $13,060 $0 $0
2017 $566 $13,060 $0 $0
2016 $581 $13,360 $0 $0
2013 $641 $14,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $121 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $209,000 Slt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 394942

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 34-06-13-4-000-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.