4026 Oak Tree Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,345 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Oak Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $249,586, approximately $230 per square foot. 4026 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Sula Gary F and Sula Carolynn
Bought by
Sula Gary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,646
Outstanding Balance
$105,007
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Sula Gary F
Bought by
Sula Gary F and Sula Carolynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Sula Suzanne
Bought by
Sula Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sula Gary F and Szymanski Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,667
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sula Gary F | -- | Multiple | |
| Sula Gary F | -- | -- | |
| Sula Gary | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Sula Gary F | $125,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sula Gary F | $157,646 | |
| Closed | Sula Gary F | $113,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sula Gary F | $123,667 | |
| Closed | Sula Gary F | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,573 | $69,016 | $13,476 | $55,540 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $62,334 | $12,171 | $50,163 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $54,984 | $10,736 | $44,248 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $51,387 | $10,034 | $41,353 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $49,929 | $9,749 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $47,574 | $9,289 | $38,285 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $44,698 | $8,727 | $35,971 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $39,368 | $8,293 | $31,075 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $37,547 | $7,909 | $29,638 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $35,173 | $7,409 | $27,764 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $33,931 | $7,147 | $26,784 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $33,931 | $7,147 | $26,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map