$749,900
PENDING

4026 Pineview St Onalaska, WI 54650

Estimated payment $4,672/month

Total Views 866
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One of a kind, sprawling craftsman ranch nicely tucked away in an extremely convenient Onalaska location! You'll absolutely love the finished studio shed (w/ heat & a/c) perfect for an office, workout room, or hobby room! Dream primary suite has tray ceilings, dual sinks, jetted tub, tiled walk in shower, & a huge walk-in closet! Upscale finishes include hickory wood floors, granite countertops, arched doorways, rounded drywall corners, central vac, & heated 3.5+ car garage. Nice mud room & main level laundry make for easy daily living . 5 bedrooms total (3 on main level & 2 on lower level). Spacious & bright lower level family room w/ wet bar is a great hang out spot. Nice yard, sprinkler system, low maintenance deck w/ power awning, & LP smart siding. Close to nearby Robinson Park, too!

Listing Agent

Jill Raven

Raven Realty, LLC License #54387-90 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,029

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 018006268000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,029

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer; Water Softener-Owned
  • Directions: Take South Kinney Coulee Rd about 1 mile past Onalaska Gundersen Clinic, turn right on Pineview St
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Prairie/Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 3500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Shower, Full Size Windows, 8+ Ceiling, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Stone, Pressed Board
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Heated, Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 018006268000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8028.85
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,029 $599,800 $85,200 $514,600
2023 $7,914 $490,200 $47,300 $442,900
2022 $7,327 $471,500 $47,300 $424,200
2021 $7,409 $419,500 $63,200 $356,300
2020 $7,223 $419,500 $63,200 $356,300
2019 $7,370 $419,500 $63,200 $356,300
2018 $6,404 $334,600 $63,200 $271,400
2017 $6,414 $334,600 $63,200 $271,400
2016 $6,785 $334,600 $63,200 $271,400
2015 $6,966 $324,200 $61,500 $262,700
2014 $6,911 $324,200 $61,500 $262,700
2013 $1,338 $61,500 $61,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $749,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $430,000 Knight Barry Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1961296

Metro MLS

APN: 018-006268-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.