4026 Ramiro St Unit 2 Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Ramiro St Unit 2, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $214,691, approximately $121 per square foot. 4026 Ramiro St Unit 2 is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Bibler David A and Bibler Debra S
Bought by
Bibler David A and Bibler Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Roche David E
Bought by
Bibler David A and Bibler Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Dalphond Angela M
Bought by
Angela M Dalphond Revocable Trust Of 200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibler David A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bibler David A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bibler David A | $52,000 | Liberty Title Co America Inc | |
| Angela M Dalphond Revocable Trust Of 200 | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $180,444 | $18,500 | $161,944 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $192,614 | $14,000 | $178,614 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $118,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $140,055 | $5,500 | $134,555 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $114,754 | $4,000 | $110,754 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $106,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $88,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $79,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $73,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $67,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map