4027 Allen Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $213,755 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Allen Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $243,939, approximately $164 per square foot. 4027 Allen Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Big Tree Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Lynn and Lwt Of Joseph J Sikorski
Bought by
Wilson Lynn and Sikorski Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,200 | $4,900 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map