4027 Lawrence Daniel Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $497,361, approximately $166 per square foot. 4027 Lawrence Daniel Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Moustafa Yousif and Abdelfattah Manar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,644
Outstanding Balance
$110,655
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$386,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moustafa Yousif | $231,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moustafa Yousif | $184,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $502,500 | $86,600 | $415,900 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $315,900 | $55,000 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $304,600 | $55,000 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $307,200 | $55,000 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $307,200 | $55,000 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $216,400 | $37,500 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $205,890 | $32,500 | $173,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map