4027 Mapleton Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Mapleton Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $613,661, approximately $504 per square foot. 4027 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Adam Christopher and Wilson Jacqueline Marie
Bought by
Jacqueline And Adam Wilson Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Townshend Jared
Bought by
Wilson Jacqueline and Wilson Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Yelbert L and Cooper Barbara F
Bought by
Barnett Michael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,276
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline And Adam Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jacqueline | $430,000 | Nova Counties Title & Escrow | |
| Barnett Michael N | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jacqueline | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Michael N | $162,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $598,590 | $240,000 | $358,590 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $554,920 | $230,000 | $324,920 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $554,920 | $230,000 | $324,920 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $512,840 | $215,000 | $297,840 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $464,280 | $200,000 | $264,280 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $427,120 | $190,000 | $237,120 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $423,120 | $190,000 | $233,120 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $404,720 | $180,000 | $224,720 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $395,310 | $175,000 | $220,310 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $383,890 | $170,000 | $213,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map