4027 Woodstone Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Woodstone Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $492,000. 4027 Woodstone Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $29,600 | $9,800 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $547 | $28,200 | $9,800 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $561 | $28,600 | $9,800 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $459 | $28,800 | $9,800 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $436 | $27,100 | $9,800 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $505 | $27,100 | $9,800 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $544 | $30,100 | $9,800 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $458 | $29,500 | $9,800 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $544 | $29,000 | $9,800 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $508 | $28,800 | $9,800 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $544 | $27,500 | $9,800 | $17,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $9,800 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map