40278 Dolphin Ln Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40278 Dolphin Ln, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $436,898, approximately $325 per square foot. 40278 Dolphin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Bunch W N
Bought by
Bunch William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch William N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $372,400 | $132,000 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $285,000 | $120,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $291,600 | $120,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $291,600 | $120,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $291,600 | $120,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $291,600 | $120,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $186,300 | $123,100 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $203,800 | $123,100 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $203,800 | $123,100 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $203,800 | $123,100 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $203,800 | $123,100 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map