$149,900

Estimated payment $1,020/month

Total Views 1,192
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained Colonial townhouse in the desirable Belair-Edison neighborhood. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bath, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxation. The interior features a blend of plush carpeting and elegant hardwood floors, complemented by ceiling fans and tasteful window treatments that enhance the natural light. The lower level eat-in kitchen is a culinary delight, equipped with a built-in microwave, gas oven/range, and refrigerator, providing both functionality and style. Enjoy cozy evenings on the welcoming porch or take advantage of the full basement with a rear entrance, ideal for additional storage or creative space. Outside, the property boasts well-kept sidewalks and street lights, ensuring a safe and pleasant environment. Parking is a breeze with options for on-street and driveway spaces. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle of comfort and convenience waiting for you to embrace.

Listing Agent

David Savick

(443) 627-2900 howardcounty@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 4436272900 License #518261 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,653

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Ground Rent of $90 semi-annually

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Improved Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 136
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326306133 136

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,653

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • Exclusions: Washer
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, storage shed, stove, ceiling vans, curtains
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Improved, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1120
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 167.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 224
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 224
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 448
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Front
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Parking Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Alley, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• High School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 90.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Total Actual Rent: 90.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2653.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326306133 136
  • Tax Lot: 136
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,231 $112,400 -- --
2024 $2,231 $103,900 $30,000 $73,900
2023 $2,328 $99,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,993 $94,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,112 $89,500 $30,000 $59,500
2020 $1,910 $88,067 $0 $0
2019 $1,867 $86,633 $0 $0
2018 $1,856 $85,200 $30,000 $55,200
2017 $1,797 $81,833 $0 $0
2016 $1,623 $78,467 $0 $0
2015 $1,623 $75,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,623 $75,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $149,900 +15.3% $134 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $130,000 +0.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $129,900 -0.1% $116 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Off Market $130,000 -- --
07/03/2022 07/03/22 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Price Changed $129,900 -0.1% $116 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $130,000 +8.3% $116 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Assignment Deed $130,000 King Title
Assignment Deed $20,000 First American Title
Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,500 No Value Available
Closed $123,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $43,000 No Value Available
Closed $7,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2213262

Bright MLS

APN: 6133-136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.