4029 194th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 194th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,228,202, approximately $704 per square foot. 4029 194th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Psalidas Angelika
Bought by
Psalidas Angelika and Psalidas Konstatine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Stefatos Kalliopi and Psalidas Angelika
Bought by
Psalidas Angelika
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psalidas Angelika | -- | -- | |
| Psalidas Angelika | -- | -- | |
| Psalidas Angelika | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Psalidas Angelika | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,250 | $50,321 | $16,246 | $34,075 |
| 2025 | $8,715 | $47,476 | $14,902 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $44,789 | $15,916 | $28,873 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $44,789 | $13,533 | $31,256 |
| 2022 | $8,586 | $57,420 | $20,340 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $8,529 | $61,440 | $20,340 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $67,560 | $20,340 | $47,220 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $74,400 | $20,340 | $54,060 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $37,324 | $13,693 | $23,631 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $37,041 | $13,664 | $23,377 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $37,041 | $13,664 | $23,377 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $32,970 | $13,872 | $19,098 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $31,104 | $15,698 | $15,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map