Seller's Agent in 2013
Jenah Mahan
Gateway Real Estate
(253) 228-5362
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,447 - $556,000
Amazing 4 bed home!!! Huge masters with french door entrance; large walk in closet and 5 pc master bath with soaking tub; double sinks; extensive tile! Gorgeous kitchen w/ ss appliances; tile counters; pantry; island and designer backsplash. Open concept family room with gas fp! Upstairs utility room! Territorial views ! White painted millwork/doors; upgraded garage doors; hardi siding; Gorgeous floors throughout main; giant deck; fully landscaped; gated community! Close to JBLM. Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gateway Real Estate License #27463 Listed on: 09/05/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM401410
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Heeseong | $209,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soundbuild Northwest Llc | $37,500 | Fatco | |
| Wilderness Investments Inc | $1,080,000 | Fatco | |
| Cascade Bank | -- | Fatco | |
| Colby R E Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| New Era Homes Llc | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sim Heeseong | $216,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Soundbuild Northwest Llc | $147,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilderness Investments Inc | $756,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Sold | $209,950 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | For Sale | $209,950 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $490,700 | $156,900 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $495,100 | $156,900 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $455,700 | $154,500 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $492,000 | $156,900 | $335,100 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $354,800 | $98,800 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $308,300 | $82,800 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $293,400 | $71,400 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $263,800 | $65,700 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $227,000 | $58,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $213,400 | $58,800 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $193,500 | $50,700 | $142,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jenah Mahan
Gateway Real Estate
(253) 228-5362
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Zach Entwistle
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma
(253) 820-9808
1 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM401410
APN: 500392-0590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.