4029 Barbour Dr Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $924,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Barbour Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $890,304, approximately $331 per square foot. 4029 Barbour Dr is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Daniels Run Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Oien Eldor Roger
Bought by
Ablimit Parhat and Abudula,Adila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,401
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ablimit Parhat | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ablimit Parhat | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $833,900 | $247,900 | $586,000 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $756,700 | $225,400 | $531,300 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $741,200 | $220,900 | $520,300 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $705,300 | $210,300 | $495,000 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $671,200 | $200,200 | $471,000 |
| 2020 | $6,800 | $632,600 | $188,700 | $443,900 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $611,600 | $183,200 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $611,600 | $183,200 | $428,400 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $611,600 | $183,200 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $593,400 | $177,800 | $415,600 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $570,400 | $170,900 | $399,500 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $548,400 | $164,400 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map