4029 E Hopi Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,894 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 E Hopi Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $462,474, approximately $463 per square foot. 4029 E Hopi Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $15,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $14,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map