4029 Greenmount Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Pen Lucy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $184,176
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Greenmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $157,088, approximately $112 per square foot. 4029 Greenmount Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Moss Barry
Bought by
Harris Michael and Harris Phyllis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
B & T Real Properties Llc
Bought by
Moss Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Vallespin Wilfredo D
Bought by
B & T Real Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Chesapeake Habitat For
Bought by
Vallespin Wilfredo D and Vallespin Salve C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Roman Catholic Archbishop
Bought by
Chesapeake Habitat For
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael | $69,900 | -- | |
| Moss Barry | $65,000 | -- | |
| B & T Real Properties Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Vallespin Wilfredo D | $46,000 | -- | |
| Chesapeake Habitat For | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $132,900 | $30,000 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $125,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $109,800 | $30,000 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $91,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $73,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $55,000 | $30,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $87,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $71,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map