4029 Hampton Way Kent, WA 98032
West Hill Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,947 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Hampton Way, Kent, WA 98032 and is currently estimated at $677,487, approximately $457 per square foot. 4029 Hampton Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Star Lake Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Carlton Wallis M and Carlton Diane J
Bought by
Wallis M & Diane J Carlton Trust and Carlton Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Sold by
Dodge Steven W and Dodge Helga I
Bought by
Carlton Wallis M and Carlton Diane J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis M & Diane J Carlton Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton Wallis M | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,490 | $546,000 | $169,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $497,000 | $154,000 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $549,000 | $165,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $443,000 | $150,000 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $379,000 | $130,000 | $249,000 |