4029 Maple Ave Waco, TX 76707
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Maple Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $202,363, approximately $160 per square foot. 4029 Maple Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Dunham Vance G and Dunham Blasita
Bought by
Lairmore Daniel Austin and Lairmore Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,996
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Lavy Mickey C
Bought by
Dunham Vance G and Dunham Blasita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lairmore Daniel Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunham Vance G | -- | Ftc Waco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lairmore Daniel Austin | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $190,060 | $21,230 | $168,830 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $196,410 | $21,230 | $175,180 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $181,900 | $21,230 | $160,670 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $126,380 | $18,510 | $107,870 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $97,000 | $10,060 | $86,940 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $80,800 | $9,580 | $71,220 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $80,950 | $9,180 | $71,770 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $74,255 | $8,700 | $65,555 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $61,800 | $8,380 | $53,420 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $59,230 | $8,140 | $51,090 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $59,230 | $7,980 | $51,250 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $57,530 | $7,000 | $50,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map