402A 192nd St E Unit 402B Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402A 192nd St E Unit 402B, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $507,952, approximately $302 per square foot. 402A 192nd St E Unit 402B is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Sims Eric S
Bought by
Holley Russell L and Holley Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,774
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Farren Barbara L
Bought by
Sims Eric S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Russell L | $331,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Sims Eric S | $189,719 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holley Russell L | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Eric S | $194,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $431,500 | $180,300 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $421,000 | $175,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $405,000 | $180,300 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $385,700 | $171,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $286,000 | $110,400 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $238,400 | $96,200 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $212,700 | $87,300 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $191,400 | $77,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $157,500 | $64,300 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $149,900 | $61,800 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $134,700 | $53,300 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map