NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 13th Ave Mendota, IL 61342

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $130,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,671 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2013

Last sale price $34,735 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $714 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2013

Spacious three bedroom, 1 bath home with garage and alley access. Buyer to verify information. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 3/15/2013.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bette Pearlman

Windsor Realty Listed on: 02/27/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x15x40x45x110x60
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1671
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150X15X40X45X110X60
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 18

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2291.42
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Fultz Rodney A
Bought by
Pekofske Donald P
Current Estimated Value
$99,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,693
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2013
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$34,735
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,165
-22.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2012
Sold by
Fassig Betty
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pekofske Donald P $50,000 None Available
Fultz Rodney A $35,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pekofske Donald P $48,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Sold $34,735 -22.6% $21 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,173 $27,454 $7,352 $20,102
2024 $2,173 $25,090 $6,719 $18,371
2023 $2,082 $23,365 $6,257 $17,108
2022 $1,926 $21,301 $5,704 $15,597
2021 $1,918 $20,163 $5,399 $14,764
2020 $1,804 $19,038 $5,098 $13,940
2019 $1,830 $19,038 $5,098 $13,940
2018 $1,850 $18,621 $4,986 $13,635
2017 $1,860 $18,386 $4,923 $13,463
2016 $1,797 $17,602 $4,713 $12,889
2015 $1,751 $17,068 $4,570 $12,498
2012 -- $29,233 $5,234 $23,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08280521

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-33-317006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.