403 1st St E Flaxton, ND 58737
Estimated Value: $69,594 - $82,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 1st St E, Flaxton, ND 58737 and is currently estimated at $75,797, approximately $104 per square foot. 403 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Burke Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Jager Lance M
Bought by
Snyder Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Elizabaeth Torres
Bought by
Jager Barry C and Jager Lance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Jager Barry C | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $295 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $290 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $343 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $272 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $900 | $0 | $0 |