NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $357,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
610 Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $533 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,003 / mo

286 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Blanton

White Shoreline Realty License #38338 Listed on: 07/19/2024

Co-Listed By

Peter DeChamplain

White Shoreline Realty License #119651

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Schildt

TMS Property Management & Real License #42949

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 610 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage

Location

  • Flood Zone Lot
  • East of US 17

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular, Designated Flood Zone
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 50x75x50x75
  • Amenities Available: Seller Disclosure, Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 1960
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Lvt Date: 07/20/2024
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 610
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Furnished, Lead Based Paint Disclose
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Screened Porch
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 718
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Front Porch, Outside Storage Detached, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 0.08

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: East Of Bus 17
  • Zoning: RES

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-18.73%
Views
291
Current Estimated Value
$339,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,177
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,123

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bushardt Joseph Daniel $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bushardt Joseph Daniel $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Sold $325,000 -5.8% $533 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $566 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $355,000 -10.3% $582 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Price Changed $395,900 -1.0% $649 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $399,900 -- $656 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,318 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,318 $23,814 $20,700 $3,114
2023 $2,137 $9,317 $3,825 $5,492
2021 $2,109 $11,985 $3,825 $8,160
2020 $2,086 $11,985 $3,825 $8,160
2019 $2,012 $11,985 $3,825 $8,160
2018 $0 $8,102 $4,376 $3,726
2017 $887 $3,908 $1,976 $1,932
2016 -- $3,908 $1,976 $1,932
2015 $879 $3,908 $1,976 $1,932
2014 $851 $3,908 $1,976 $1,932
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2417037

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35715010052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.