403 21st St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 21st St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $138,825, approximately $185 per square foot. 403 21st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker Donald E and Whitaker Deborah A
Bought by
Whitaker Donald E and Whitaker Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitaker Donald E | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Donald E | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |