Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Bigach
Keller Williams Connected
(803) 981-3495
95 in this area
354 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $470,000
Great investment opportunity with rentals in place! Welcome to 403 and 405 E Jefferson St York. Each of these 4, 2-story units have 2 Bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Renting is where it is! 403-A is currently empty so live in that one while allowing the others to pay for your stay. These units are in an ideal location and just minutes from restaurants and shopping. 403 A will have fresh carpet and paint in May. Calling all future landlords!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Connected License #78387 Listed on: 05/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Alexander | $431,150 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gpt Investments Lp | $275,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janus Alexander | $323,362 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Sold | $431,150 | -4.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,356 | $23,583 | $1,925 | $21,658 |
| 2024 | $11,227 | $23,316 | $3,575 | $19,741 |
| 2023 | $11,141 | $23,316 | $3,575 | $19,741 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $16,860 | $3,900 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,860 | $3,900 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,344 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,237 | $15,000 | $3,900 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | $8,237 | $15,450 | $3,750 | $11,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Bigach
Keller Williams Connected
(803) 981-3495
95 in this area
354 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Edwards
Mountain Island Lake Realty LLC
(716) 713-0045
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3852543
APN: 0700905002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.