403 48th Place SE Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,828 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 48th Place SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $777,707, approximately $467 per square foot. 403 48th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Todd Michael and Lindsey Lydia
Bought by
Anderson Family Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Phinney Construction Inc
Bought by
Anderson Todd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,132
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Todd M | $358,915 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Todd M | $287,132 | |
| Closed | Anderson Todd M | $53,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,024 | $744,500 | $437,900 | $306,600 |
| 2025 | $5,806 | $688,300 | $396,900 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $673,300 | $378,000 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $713,400 | $378,000 | $335,400 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $524,600 | $242,000 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $463,700 | $220,000 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $426,800 | $184,000 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $404,800 | $185,000 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $365,300 | $160,000 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $400,200 | $126,000 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $371,100 | $119,000 | $252,100 |
| 2013 | $4,279 | $306,000 | $101,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map