403 Arrowhead Rd Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $251,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Arrowhead Rd, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $245,826, approximately $172 per square foot. 403 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $34,370 | $8,550 | $25,820 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $25,570 | $4,750 | $20,820 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $25,570 | $4,750 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $22,460 | $4,750 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $22,460 | $4,750 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $20,690 | $4,750 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $19,420 | $4,750 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $19,420 | $4,750 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $19,420 | $4,750 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $18,390 | $4,750 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map