403 Ascherman Ave Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $53,521 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ascherman Ave, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $71,630, approximately $108 per square foot. 403 Ascherman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Whitley Mark W
Bought by
Cossi Nicholas Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Yatchak Judith W and Whitley Judith Mckenzie
Bought by
Whitley Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Whitley June M
Bought by
Whitley June M and Whitley Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Miskovich Theodore R and Miskovich Brenda L
Bought by
Whitley June M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossi Nicholas Ryan | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Whitley Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley June M | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley June M | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $23,075 | $1,350 | $21,725 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $23,252 | $625 | $22,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map