403 Ashdown Forest Ln Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,724 - $1,303,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,951
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ashdown Forest Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,146,931, approximately $231 per square foot. 403 Ashdown Forest Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Schultz Kevin Lewis and Szydlowyska Alicia
Bought by
Schultz Kevin Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,600
Outstanding Balance
$238,064
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
1St American Builders Llc
Bought by
Puff John T and Puff Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Kevin Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Kevin Lewis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puff John T | $581,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Kevin Lewis | $344,600 | |
| Closed | Schultz Kevin Lewis | $344,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Puff John T | $47,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Puff John T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $949,598 | $170,000 | $779,598 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $949,598 | $170,000 | $779,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map