403 Avalon Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $391,770 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Avalon Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $411,693, approximately $258 per square foot. 403 Avalon Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,146 | $448,100 | $117,700 | $330,400 |
| 2025 | $2,146 | $448,100 | $117,700 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $252,400 | $63,300 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $252,400 | $63,300 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $181,700 | $55,000 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $181,700 | $55,000 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $181,700 | $55,000 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $181,700 | $55,000 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $944 | $143,100 | $55,000 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $930 | $143,100 | $55,000 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $887 | $143,100 | $55,000 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,100 | $55,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map