403 Avery Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,891 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $201,473, approximately $103 per square foot. 403 Avery Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Lazarski Stanley W
Bought by
Ryan Jeffrey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jeffrey E | $80,000 | Katherine Maguins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $84,000 | $13,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $84,000 | $13,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $81,000 | $13,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $73,700 | $13,000 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $73,700 | $13,000 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,700 | $13,000 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $13,000 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map