403 Beideman Ave Camden, NJ 08105
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,937 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Beideman Ave, Camden, NJ 08105 and is currently estimated at $225,984, approximately $155 per square foot. 403 Beideman Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Eastside High School, and St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
St Josephs Carpenter Society
Bought by
Rosa Maria J and Rosa Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,480
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Maria J | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosa Maria J | $60,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $77,400 | $19,600 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map