403 Boulevard Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $94,422, approximately $98 per square foot. 403 Boulevard is a home with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Ragan Ken
Bought by
Kk & L Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Ragan Betty S
Bought by
Ragan Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
Crenshaw Kermit and Crenshaw Jewel
Bought by
Ragan Betty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1964
Sold by
Maddox Mary D
Bought by
Crenshaw Kermit and Crenshaw Jewel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kk & L Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ragan Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Ragan Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Ragan Betty S | $5,200 | -- | |
| Crenshaw Kermit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $27,500 | $4,480 | $23,020 |
| 2024 | $535 | $19,620 | $4,480 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $501 | $18,380 | $4,480 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $488 | $17,500 | $4,480 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $449 | $14,900 | $4,480 | $10,420 |
| 2020 | $449 | $14,900 | $4,480 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $460 | $15,268 | $4,480 | $10,788 |
| 2018 | $472 | $15,652 | $4,680 | $10,972 |
| 2017 | $467 | $15,468 | $4,680 | $10,788 |
| 2016 | $472 | $15,642 | $4,680 | $10,962 |
| 2015 | $467 | $15,442 | $4,480 | $10,962 |
| 2014 | $450 | $14,864 | $4,480 | $10,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,567 | $4,480 | $11,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map