403 Broadway St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Broadway St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $103,432. 403 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Bought by
Cornerstone Tl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Tl Inc | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $848 | $19,062 | $2,109 | $16,953 |
| 2023 | $799 | $17,650 | $1,953 | $15,697 |
| 2022 | $799 | $16,495 | $1,825 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $700 | $21,416 | $1,706 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $639 | $20,407 | $1,594 | $18,813 |
| 2019 | $687 | $13,721 | $1,518 | $12,203 |
| 2018 | $681 | $13,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $13,452 | $1,488 | $11,964 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,452 | $1,488 | $11,964 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,452 | $1,488 | $11,964 |
| 2014 | $683 | $13,452 | $1,488 | $11,964 |
| 2013 | $651 | $14,598 | $1,615 | $12,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map